Wednesday, 12 December 2018

MAXIM NORTHOVER . BFF πŸ‘―‍♀️ 


Maxim Northover and I met at work.. we were both working in the Notorious PPQ SHOP ON CONDUIT STREET.. which now sadly doesn’t exist.. (as the shop is doesn’t like making money lol.. mc Queen used to be there and so on.. lol) anwayzzzzzz..... yar so Maxim and I used to bop about in the shop and have a brilliant time.. HAHAHAH we’d laugh so so so so hard, take photos and MOOCH as there was hardly anything to do hahaha.. mooch yar.. Kelly Osborne and Peaches Geldof (2 name a few) the parties were epic.. Amy Molyneaux and Percy Parker are the legends that founded the brand.. PPQ stands for Pretty Personal Question innit.. ooooh I’d love love love the shop to come back!!!! We’d sell the dresses and package them in giant cat bags so so fun... (pics below from the PPQ dayz!!!)
Anyways.. so Maxim Northover has now become one of the most famous photographer living today.. 
These have been some of the recent images we shot this year... wearing Tamer Wilde’s Balenciaga, Kryolan makeup mooch on boob.. Moore Music chain.. which reminds me.. it’s gone missing.. ?!?!?!? Need that returned George Mills!!!! (p.s soz for that white lieπŸ„) Cutler & Gross shades.. and Tom Ford makeup.. And da MOOCH TrueRocks chain.. enjoy!!! 


PPQ!!!!!❤️❤️❤️❤️

Lol screen shots are the new film.. 

Lol Lucinda Bellm and I!

Hahahahahha Justin Salisbury, Bellm and Amy Ryan hajaknfkakchdirbr skalakakwk hahahah 

Moi! 

Me, Lauren Healy. And Abby Lily xxxxx

Justin Hahahaha



And soccer aka AMY RAMMMMM 

INNNITTTT!!!! 

Anywayzzzzzzzzzz Must dash.. shooting a beauty campaign today with Maxim!
Gotta eat sum food now.. feel like eating a salmon and cream cheese πŸ₯― bagel bagel bagel u know.. then go to work. BRAP!!!!! 
Have a great day!!! 
Lots of Wub, 
Queen of Bop 
Bop Star 
Bip Ling 
From Planet BOP 
Xoxoxox 
P.s Bop EP XMAS Special coming out soooon!!!!!!!!!
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️

Monday, 10 December 2018

FARAI

We could b sippin.. we cud b sippin.. we cud b sippin on this PUNK CHAMPAGNE......πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„

Meet farai, my bestest friend. We’ve been friends since we were 17. :D

And we both Wub each other so so so  SOOOOOOO MOOCHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. LONDONER πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―πŸ’―
#DUR !!!!

We’ve recently been mooching in the mental hospital, having loads of fun.. getting creative and staying HAPPY MOOCH!!!!!MENTALLLLLLπŸ€ͺ!!

Wub these poems farai!!!!

Black Friday is my new Christmas... lolz.

Babylon is dead.

Anywayzzzzzzz Farai and I both recently released our debut albums!!!! Farai’s is so so sooooooooo sickkkkkkk I fudging rate it... she boss gal.... it’s called PUNK CHAMPAGNE 🍾
I’m so so soooooooo blown away MOST BAD ASS BIPCH I KNOWWWWWW!!!!!!! COME ON FARAI u know... check out The... THIS IS ENGLAND music video... hard mooch!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 😍

Meet Chris no.2 Farai’s manager, dis is us having an important BOP meeting, in the safest place NHS 4evzzzzzzzz.
Llisten 2 Farai’s album on YouTube and  Church of Bop on YouTube too. U know yar.

Check farai writing a thank you note 2 mos def on her album vinyl... fudging SIKKKKKKKKK HARD HARD HARD MOOCH 🍾🍾🍾🍾🍾🍾 WUB WUB WUBBBBBBB

TRAMPY CHIC 4 DAYZZZZZZZZZZZZZ BIPCH
ANYWAYZ FaRAI and I got some fudging nut ball exciting plans....
STAY TUNED!!!!!!!!!!!!
❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹❤️❌πŸ’‹
WUB WUB WUB WUB WUBBBBBBBBBBB
Wub,
Queen of Bop,
Bopstar Bip Ling
From Planet Bop
Xo








Tuesday, 4 December 2018

MOOCH MOOCH MOOCH





MOOCHMENT in Mooch language means MOVEMENT..

BOP iz the name of the new MOOCHMENT... 

BOP sounds really good.. 

In the ears and in the eyez.

2018 is the year that the BOP MOOCHMENT BEGAN.

Singing out of note.. stutter from Calcutta. 

Carisma..

Attitude... 

Emotions.. 

Blood

SWEAT

And TEARZ... 

TOGETHER  WE COME TOGETHER

UNIT AS ONE BIG FAMILY ON ONE PLANET
ENCOURAGE THE ARTS

PENCIL PAINT PEN PEN PEN PEN

INK


YAR 

2018. 2018. 2018. 2018. 

Live Laugh and Love. 

Christmas is a time for giving... GIVE GIVE GIVE
BOP BOP BOP & MOOCH MOOCH MOOCH. 
Head up high, and strong:
WE R STRONG. 
U R STRONG 
I AM STRONG.
GOD BLESS. 
Wub,
Queen of Bop 
Bopstar 
Bip Ling 
From Planet 
BOP 

πŸ•Ά〰️πŸ•Ά